real-estate-madagascar
Real Estate Nosybe
real-estate-madagascar
real-estate-madagascar
real-estate-madagascar

Legal notice

Legal notice.

Legal notice.

Legal notice

Legal notice.

LEGAL REFERENCES.

LEGAL INFORMATIONS.

1-    Presentation of the site:
Legal notice. Under the terms of article 6 of the law n° 2004-575 of June 21st, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, it is specified with the users of the www.real-estate-madagascar.com site the identity of the various associates within the framework of his realization and its control:
Owner: DIANA Real estate Agency – private limited company – 33 rue Colbert Antsiranana Madagascar
Creator: Diana Agency
Publication responsible: Pascal – info@diego-suarez-immobilier.com
The publication responsible is natural or legal entity.

Webmaster: Pascal – info@diego-suarez-immobilier.com
Shelterer: Powweb – 0 Corporate Dr., Continuation 300, Burlington, MY 01803, the USA
Credits: The legal information was generated and offered by Subdelirium creation of site création de site wordpress

2. General terms of use of the site and the proposed services:
The use of the www.diego-suarez-immobilier.com site implies full and whole acceptance of general terms of use described hereafter. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or supplemented constantly, the users of the www.real-estate-madagascar.com site are thus invited to consult them in a regular way.
This site is normally accessible at any moment to the users. An interruption for technical reason of maintenance can be however decided by Diana Real estate agency, which will then endeavor to communicate prior to users the dates and hours of the intervention.
The www.real-estate-madagascar.com site is regularly updated by Pascal. In the same way, the legal information can be constantly modified: Nevertheless they impose the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible  in order to become acquainted.

3. Description of the provided services.
The www.diego-suarez-immobilier.com site has the aim of providing information concerning the whole activities of the company.
Diana Real estate endeavors to provide on the www.real-estate-madagascar.com site information as precise as possible. However, it could not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and  deficiencies in the update, whether they are from its fact or the third partners who provide itself this information.

All informations indicated on the www.real-estate-madagascar.com site are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. In addition, the information appearing on the www.diego-suarez-immobilier.com site are not exhaustives. They are given subject to modifications having been brought since their on-line publishing.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.
The site uses JavaScript technology.
The website could not be held responsible for material damages related to the use of the site. Moreover, the user of the site commits himself reaching the site by using a recent equipment, not containing a virus and with a browser of last generation updated.

5.Intellectual property and counterfeits.
Diana Real estate agency is owner of the intellectual property laws or holds the rights of use on all the accessible elements on the site particularly the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of whole or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except preliminary authorization by: Diana real estate agency.
Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or of any of the elements which it contains will be regarded as constitutive of a counterfeit and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of the  L.335-2 articles and following the Code of Intellectual property.
Real estate agency Diana could not be held responsible for direct and indirect user’s equipment damages, at the time of access to the www.diego-suarez-immobilier.com site, and resulting either from the use of  equipment not answering the specifications indicated to item 4, or of the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.
Diana real estate agency could also not be held responsible for consequential damages (such for example only one loss of market or loss of a chance) resulting from the use of the www.diego-suarez-immobilier.com site.
Legal notice. Interactive spaces (possibility of asking questions in space contact) are at the disposal of users.     Diana Real estate agency reserves the right to remove, without preliminary formal notice, all contents deposited in this space which would contravene the applicable legislation in France, in particular the disposal relating to the data protection. If necessary, Diana Real estate also reserves the possibility of blaming the civil and/or penal responsibility of the user, particularly in case of message with racist, abusive, defamatory, or pornographic content, whatever the support used (text, photography…).

7. Management of the personal data.
In France, the personal data are in particularly protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal code and the European directive of October 24th, 1995.
On the occasion of using the www.diego-suarez-immobilier.com site, can be collected: The URL of the links by the intermediary of which the user reached the http://www.real-estate-madagascar.com site, the access provider of the user, the address of protocol Internet (IP) of the user.
Anyway Diana real estate agency collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain proposed services by the http://www.real-estate-madagascar.com site.  The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he precedes by himself its seizure.  It is then specified to the user of the http://www.real-estate-madagascar.com site the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and according to the law 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 relating to electronic data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, of correction and opposition to the personal data relating to it, by carrying out his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the title of identity with signature of the identification holder, by specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.
No personal information of the user of the www.real-estate-madagascar.com site is published without the user knowing , exchanged, transferred, yielded or sold on an unspecified support with third-party. Only the repurchase’s hypothesis of Diana real estate agency and its rights would allow the transmission of known as information to the prospective purchaser who would be held in his turn of the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data towards the user of www.real-estate-madagascar.com  site.
The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information..
The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1st, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11th, 1996 relating to legal protection of the databases.
8. Hyperlinks and cookies.
www.real-estate-madagascar.com  site contains a certain number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with the authorization of Diana real estate. However, Diana real estate agency does not have the possibility of checking the contents of the sites thus visited, and will not consequently assume any responsibility for this fact.
Navigation on the www.real-estate-madagascar.com site is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user identification, but who records relative information to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained aim to facilitate the later navigation on the site, and have also authority to allow various measurements of frequentation.
The refusal of  a cookie’s installation can involve impossibility of reaching certain services. The user can however configure his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation of cookies:
Under Internet Explorer: Tool mitre (pictogram in the shape of a wheel above on the right)/ Internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose To block all the cookies. Validate on Ok.
Under Firefox: At the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go in the Options mitre. Click on the Private life mitre.
Parameterize the Rules of conservation on:  Use the personalized parameters for the history. Finally strip it to disable the cookies.
Under Safari: Click above the right of browser on the pictogram of menu (symbolized by a wheel). Select Parameters. Click on Displaying the advanced parameters. In the section “Confidentiality”, click on Parameters of contents. In the section “Cookies”, you can block the cookies.
Under Chrome: Click above on the right of browser on the pictogram of menu (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Parameters. Click on Displaying the advanced parameters. In the section “Confidentiality”, click on preferences. In the mitre “Confidentiality”, you can block the cookies.

9. Applicable duty and attribution of jurisdiction.
Any litigation in relation to the use of the www.real-estate-madagascar.com site is subjected to the French right. It is made exclusive attribution of jurisdiction to the courts of competent jurisdiction of Paris.

10. Principal laws concerned.
Law n° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978, particular modified by the law n° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms.
Law n° 2004-575 of June 21st, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Net surfer connecting, using the above-named site.
Personal information: “Informations which allow, in some form that it is, directly or not, identification of the natural people to which they apply” (article 4 of the law n° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978).

Legal notice.

Legal notice

Legal notice

If you like this article, click Like.

Find us on Facebook

Translate »